Privacy Notice

Registration

  • To make an order, the customer needs to be registered. When placing the first order: 
    a) the customer needs to register into Pikku Piolttis customer file and give required information.  (Name, address, e-mail and information of delivered orders.)
    b) The customer allows Pikku Piltti to register above information to its customer file. Pikku Pilttis customer information is confidential and is not given to external partners.

Privacy protection

  • Pikku Pilttis customer database is confidential.
  • The customer needs to be careful while making orders from Pikku Pilttis web trade Customers.
  • Pikku Piltti does not register:
  • a) Information about customer bank accounts.
    b) information about customers credit card

The description of the register according to the law of personal data (523/1999) 10§

Registrar
Pikku Piltti (VAT: FI21081516)
www.pikkupiltti.fi
Hirvenkello 5
91900 Liminka
e-mail: info@pikkupiltti.fi

NAME OF REGISTER
Pikku Pilttiss customer file
ARGUMENT OF REGISTER HOLDING
The person has registered as Pikku Pilttiss customer or bought products from Pikku Pilttiss web trade.  

PURPOSE OF USE OF THE REGISTER

The purpose of Pikku Pilttiss customer file is to keep up the customer file and handling and filing customers orders. The register is also used to follow up the abandoned packages.
The information can also be used improving Pikku Pilttiss activities or statistics. Personal data is handled according to the law concerning personal data. Pikku Piltti can use the customer files information to its own marketing without giving the information to an external partner. Pikku Piltti can keep the information in electric or written form, if that’s not especially refused by the customer. The customer has a right to deny the registration of personal data by informing Pikku Piltti about that by e-mail: info@pikkupiltti.fi
THE CONTENT OF THE REGISTER
The personal data comprises:

  • First and family name
  • E-mail address
  • Street address
  • Postal code
  • Infomation about ordering history

ASSIGNING OF THE PERSONAL DATA

Pikku Piltti does not assign the information to external persons. The personal data will be removed when customer requests.

PROTECTION OF THE REGISTER

The register or its information is not assigned to external persons. The user ID of Pikku Pilttis internal network is required to get a right to use the register. The register is located in Pikku Pilttis server, which is protected with a password